Around the World mayo 13 - 17, 2020

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the winners. The winner of Best Film will screen at Filmapalooza 2021!!


Elementos requeridos

    Estos fueron anunciados via email a los team leaders

Participating Teams

  • AVT Dragon boyz Marek Laryš
  • Actors with Strings Mark McKinney
  • Afternoon Stew Sam Osborn
  • Alpha Flight Films Ruben Ybarra
  • Animoglodytes Matt Farina
  • Anti-Brunch Club Adria Orenstein
  • Ashbrook Eric Ashbrook
  • BHG Productions Daniel Gallegos
  • Barnyard Studios Clayton Spinney
  • Be Squared Brooks Brandal
  • Blue Ponch Productions Kendra Fleischman
  • Blueeyes production Gloria Bali
  • Carotte Team Clélia Sarotte
  • CatSup Studio Denise Maitan
  • Cindrella Tzetzi Lazarov
  • Co-video Animations Imran Mujawar
  • Cosmic Dust Productions Mary Arvelo
  • Coven Productions Sarah Grant
  • Dandelion Films Cody McCracken
  • Destination Weird Shawn McConaghy
  • DoRight Productions John Scott
  • Dreamscape Diaries Dudley Turner
  • END Studios Sean Zielinski
  • Effin' Right Productions Tajoura Davis
  • Elemental Danny McCauley
  • Excelsior Mary Farmer
  • Fabimotion Kevin Bastiaenen
  • Filbot Studios Fil Romero
  • Film Vandals Kaitlin Larson
  • Grażyna Aleksndra Grabinska
  • Impossible To Be Unhappy In A Poncho jeff adams
  • Isaac Salamander Isaac Salamander
  • J. Kern Productions Jacqueline Kern
  • Japaluza Kaidin Jarjusey
  • Karaoke Friday Isaiah Murrell
  • Kawaii Pow Productions Gwennie Tam
  • Madd Propps Media Laura Gruszczynski
  • Magdolin Turner Magdolin Turner
  • Master Redwood Jay Cleary
  • Méliés Film Dakota Bragdon
  • O-Studios David O'Gara
  • Odd Shades Vladimir Hartvig
  • Pardi Productions Johannes Pardi
  • Perfect Time to Panic Productions Gary "Steve" Kennedy
  • Perfectly Evolved Ariel Kaplan
  • Pixel Akimbo Joe Farrell
  • Plaid Shirt Productions Jordan Brooke
  • Princess Tea Pot & The Scrumtrulescent Trash Raptor Mason Drumm
  • ROBLE FILMS Mateo Moya
  • Sea monster Douglas Lecole
  • Tangent Lines Prince Rozario
  • Team Rheeee!! ed dunbar
  • Team Spitting Indus Alelia
  • That’s Bastail Ian Croughwell
  • The Bean Team Emma Dacol
  • The Donner Party Victoria Deleshaw
  • The Manager's Special Christopher Madden
  • This is a FIlm About Something Productions Sam Housman
  • Useless Major Maria Sokolova
  • VFCS Emily Norovsambuu
  • VikStudio Casey Poma
  • VyZermeno Productions Velocity Zermeno
  • WSF Productions Nicole Bleifeld
  • WTP Films William Powell
  • WildTry Eric Jordan Mattos
  • Wink ENTERTAINMENT Xavier Belton
  • dPost Evan Pease

Mensaje Importante: Aviso LegalPrivacy Policy

Derechos de Autor © 2001-2020 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. Todos los Derechos Reservados