Adelaide, Australia 23 - 25 September 2022

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2022 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Adelaide, AU at Filmapalooza 2023 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2022.


Required Elements

  • Character: Dani or Danny Turner, Radio Presenter
  • Prop: A battery
  • Line: "Are you wearing my pants?"

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, 3 October 2022 @ 18:00

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 333 Harry Rice
  • A Chance Encounter Patrick Meyer
  • Dead Cat Boom Productions Ryan Farr
  • Elbow Myth Productions Richard Hodges
  • Lofi Films Dante Niedzwiedz
  • Mind Over MATA Marc Wood
  • Neon Chips Chanelle Le Roux
  • Often Running Rick Clise
  • Pub Fed Productions Amy Rose Hancock
  • Super Baked Onion Jackson Grant
  • Team TEAM Angelo Valdivia
  • The Brothers Burton Sam Burton
  • Tolmer Connor Patterson

Group B Tuesday, 4 October 2022 @ 18:00

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Burnt Toast Jess D'Aguanno
  • C-More Cinematics Anita Baltutis
  • Darley's Angels Rory Parker
  • King's Media Sue Horton
  • Laughing Duck Studios Patrick Williams
  • Mad Act Studio Matthew Visciglio
  • On your Marks Teresa McLuckie
  • Swip Studios Jaimie Cook
  • Team CAS Brittany Koch
  • The Black Watch Dozen Anita Baltutis
  • The CRAM Collective Ren Williams
  • The Dolly Ripes Marc Clement

Group C Wednesday, 5 October 2022 @ 18:00

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bounce House Stilettos Luke Furlan
  • ExtremeSleepDeprivation Jonathan-Markis Darby
  • Haydns Heroes Cledwyn Jones
  • Just The Few Of Us (we can make it if we try) Bobbie Viney
  • KIDS Jason Ken
  • MOSCO Jack Bielby
  • Pigeon King Pictures Joseph McWilliams
  • Robot Fight! Sebastian & Zachary Benn
  • So Far So Good Kosta Bizilis
  • Sour Honey Ben Kerley
  • Take 22 Eleni Tzanos
  • That’s not my job Gavin Coombs

Group D Thursday, 6 October 2022 @ 18:00

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1992 United States Olympic Basketball Team James Adams
  • BACKROW Productions William Penson
  • Entrant #113 Nicolas Orr
  • Fangirls Jackie Zdanowicz
  • Future Vision Pictures Chase Bradshaw
  • Lambs to the Slough-ter Alexander Palamountain
  • Little Booty Productions Danielle Lim
  • Looking for Loca Hannah Smith
  • Out, am I? Kirk Cameron
  • Souper Troupers Brooke Bowering
  • The CREW Tina Nguyen
  • Vaguerants Joel Rea
  • Waffle Mafia Ognjen Trisic

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2022 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved