Inland Empire, California October 8 - 10, 2021

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2021 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Inland Empire, CA at Filmapalooza 2022 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2021.


Required Elements

  • Character: Trent or Tina Tyler, author
  • Prop: A marker
  • Line: ""Don't tell me to shut up." OR "Do not tell me to shut up.""

Best Of Screening

Tickets: $10.00 USD PURCHASE
Fri, Oct 22, 2021 @ 7:00pm - 10:00pm
San Bernardino Valley College Auditorium
701 South Mount Vernon Ave., San Bernardino 92410
Come join us in the historic SBVC auditorium and support local Inland Empire filmmakers best of films produced in this years Inland Empire 48 Hour Film Project and Award's ceremony. 
Tickets are $10 and available for purchase on Eventbrite
Doors open at 6:30pm
Parking is available in lots #3, #2, and #1. Enter off of Mt. Vernon Ave
Click on this link for a detailed campus map https://www.valleycollege.edu/.../sbvc-campus-map-2019.pdf
RSVP via facebook

Audience Favorite: Group A

Corpus Delicti by Theater Smoke Productions

Honorable Mentions
Normal by Filming Wizard Pictures
The Power of Love by Pryde Pierce Films
The Ghostwriter by Equinox Productions

Audience Favorite: Group B

Jack Sinclair and the Murder Machine by PST Productions

Honorable Mention
Berth by IAREMEDIA

Screening Groups

Group A Thursday, October 14, 2021 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Assemble Elite Productions william fitz
  • BAT Entertainment Bradley Phillips
  • Chromium Disonance Mark Schaefer
  • Equinox Productions Nancy Aljouni
  • Filming Wizard Pictures Travis Gray
  • Ocarina Brain Productions Nicholas Jenkins
  • Prism Production Odin Contreras
  • Pryde Pierce Films Pryde Pierce
  • Talk to the Sun Entertainment Morgan James
  • Theater Smoke Productions Clay Lacey

Group B Thursday, October 14, 2021 @ 8:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Escape Goat Andrew Barron
  • IAREMEDIA Cody Theilman
  • Meeks Studio Robert Meeks
  • Power Rangers Henry Power
  • PST Productions Chris Coon
  • Raftel Pictures Rudy Ibarra
  • Red Giraffe Productions Rigoberto McWilliams
  • Studio 7 Michael Slone
  • THE DESERT RATS Yara da Silva-Heying

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2021 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved