The 48 Hour Film Project

48 Hour Film Project Katowice

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
nagrody nie przyznano

Best Use of Prop
„Solo” by Sztuka Składania

Best Use of Line
nagrody nie przyznano

Best Use of Genre
„Niestatek” by Tesseract

Audience Award
”Przejście” by Westwing Group

Best Cinematography [tie]
Michał Dolny i Grzegorz Rzeźniczek for „C’est la vie, Cecile”
Krystian Szafrański for „Solo”

Best Editing
Wojciech Rusek for „Gość w dom”

Best Actress
Daniela Komędera for „O dwóch takich, co ukradli gwiazdę”

Best Actor [tie]
Mikołaj Dróżdż for „Czasami tak się zdarza”
Jacek Krok for „Ostatni strzał”

Best Writing
Aneta Ozorek, Maciej Gryzełko, Justna Krawczyk, Katarzyna Goczoł, Mariusz Gołosz, Adrian Hajda for „Jabłko Stefana”

Best Directing
Grzegorz Gospodarek for „O dwóch takich, co ukradli gwiazdę”

Best Film
„Ostatni strzał” by MB Group Films

Linki 48HFP [#]

   


Photo by Umkatowice.


Wymagane elementy

Bohater  Cecyl or Cecylia Gwint, movie star
Rekwizyt  apple
Linijka  "Your suit suits you well."
///fpf.png

Our Sponsors

///silesiafilm.png ///sfc.png ///kosmos.png ///34film.png ///Katowice.png ///biblioteka.png ///audionetwork.png ///geszeft.png ///grolsch.png ///filmweb.png ///manko.png ///sfp.png ///studenta.png ///ultramaryna.png

Screening Groups

Group A
Screening on 13 maj (wtorek) @ 18:30

BARDZO MI MIŁO, Maciej Baranowski
Dogfight Productions, Witold Duraj
FILM FLAMINGOS, Majdeline Yahyaoui Idrissi
Forty eight hour Ronin, Adrian Sikorski
Inside Out production, Kaja Zelechowska
Juliusz Tv, Ewelina Łuksza
Lancelot, Jakub Kawalec
Studio filmowe GONG, Tomasz Smykalski

Group B
Screening on 14 maj (środa) @ 18:30

LokisFilm, Aneta Ozorek
Martwa Szychta, Robert Milic
MB Group Films, Marcin Golab
Międzymiastowa, Marta Kopeć
Panato, Bartosz Bobkowski
Sashimodo Pictures, Konrad Domaszewski
Stowarzyszenie Film Kraków, Aneta Zagórska

Group C
Screening on 15 maj (czwartek) @ 18:30

Szara Strefa, WOJCIECH RUSEK
Sztuka Składania, Krystian Szafrański
Tesseract, Kajetan Jordan
Tweak Project , Aleksandra Wicek
TwoShots , Małgorzata Zyska
Underexposed, Anna Tarnawska
Westwing Group, Natalia Surma