The 48 Hour Film Project

The Paris 48 Hour Film Project

See below for 2008 results.
For more information on 2014, click here...

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our Paris winners!

Audience Award
"Tri Sélectif" by les Fillettes

Special Judges' Prize
"Woodstock" by Trevise
"A cours de route" by la Compagnie Gérard Gérard

Best Use of Character
"Clic-Clac" by les Galinacés

Best Use of Prop
"(C)osmos(e)" by Mia Productions

Best Use of Line of Dialogue
"Who's the boss?" by Twenty One

Best Music
Davy et Yoann Bernagoult for "Blessures" by OYC

Best Sound
Samuel Kakon for "Woodstock" by Trevise

Best Editing
Gilles Guerraz for "Adrenaline" by Bass in Your Face

Best Cinematography
Anthony Bathelemy et Jérôme Garroté for "Otages" by la Compagnie Thymélé

Best Actress
Claire Schumm for "A cours de route" by la Compagnie Gérard Gérard

Best Actor
Julien Beramis for "Adrenaline" by Bass in your face

Best Writing
Eric LAvenac et Jean-Luc Cano for "Who's the boss?" by Twenty One

Best Directing
Amit K. Babooa for "Blessures" by OYC

Best Film
"Transfert" by Fat Cat Films


Paris 48HFP Links

           

[français]

Photographe: Simon Laird

Elements

Character: Thierry ou Therese Bautheac, Pilot
Prop: un bonnet de bain (a bath cap)
Line of Dialogue: "C'est la crise!" ("It's the crisis!")



Cinephages 08, "Vacances Noires" (Film de Vacances)
Fanatic Film Makers, "Pas de Thérèse" (Road Movie)
Pirkestef, "Biz" (Comédie Musicale ou Western)
Froggyfreaks, "Man 2.0" (Science Fiction)
L'equipe Epique, "Entre Ciel et Mère" (Drame)
OYC, "Blessures" (Fiction historique)
Muchachos Productions, "Dévations" (Film de Femme)
Sysmic, "666" (Horreur)
ASAP Corp, "A côté de la plaque" (Policier)
Fillette, "Tri sélectif" (Espionnage)

Groupe B
vendredi 21 nov: 20h / samedi 22 nov : 14h

Les Galinaces, "Clic-Clac" (Fable)
MIA, "(C)Osmos(e)" (Science Fiction)
LFDH, "Et demain?" (Film de vacances)
Asso in Vitro, "Le Champenois et le Thierry" (Fable)
Mc Guffilms, "Au suivant" (Policier)
Twenty One, "Who's the boss?" (Fiction Historique)
Franco Pinoy, "Appels en absence" (Drame)
Trevise, "Woodstock" (Romance)
Les Films Chiants, "Jetlag" (Horreur)
Pirates en Seine, "Un possible" (Film de femme)

Groupe C
vendredi 21 nov: 22h / samedi 22 nov : 16h

Alcazir, "Nos beaux jours" (Horreur)
Thymele, "Otages" (Policier)
Les Hallu'cines, "Teddy & Rudy" (Comédie)
La Belle Team, "Schoumf" (Fantastique)
Compagnie Gerard Gerard, "A cours de route" (Road movie)
Noz, "La Vacance" (Film de vacances)
Gogol's Wings, "Appartement 162" (Espionnage)
We Are The 90'S, "Departure" (Drame)
Sternberg-Nieszawer, "Emilie" (Fantastique)
Les Pieds Dans le Plat, "Suzie s'envoit en l'air" (Film de femme)

Groupe D
samedi 22 nov : 18h / dimanche 23 nov : 16h

Fatcat Films, "Transfert" (Horreur)
Art 7, "Les Filles du square" (Comédie)
La Canard Team, "La mécanique du clic" (Fantastique)
Bass In Your Face, "Adrénaline" (Espionnage)
Push Team, "Pour une poignée de pistache" (Comédie musicale ou western)
Kitchen Pictures, "Isolé" (Tragédie)
Waouw Films, "Galinassez" (Film de vacances)
The Brunisators, "World merde center" (Fiction Historique)
The Troubadoors, "Marty 2312" (Science Fiction)
Crash Test Productions, "Entre deux lignes" (Romance)

Groupe E
samedi 22 nov : 20h / dimanche 23 nov: 14h

SPF, "En bout de piste" (Espionnage)
Luteciart, "Anna's romance" (Romance)
NCB, "Mamie j'ai râté l'avion" (Comédie)
Under Contruction Prod, "Ni queue ni tête" (Fantastique)
The Mist Team, "Juste une nuit" (Road movie)
Zandoli, "Les rois du free fight" (Film de sport)
Boulogne Prevert, "Un talon dans la roue" (Policier)
La Parisienne, "Joyeux anniversaire" (Film de Femme)
Interlud, "Week-end à Beurraix Octobre 2008" Film de Vacances)
Chimere Productions, "Les pompiers meurent toujours deux fois" (Horreur)

Groupe F
samedi 22 nov : 22h / dimanche 23 nov: 18h

D4Y, "Les 7 crises capitales" (Romance)
Les Mots de Zarel, "Kérosène blues" (Drame)
RG Films, "Les histoires de Jeanne" (Fiction historique)
Le Grand Saut, "Un terrain vague" (Film de sport)
Space Asylum Team, "Pas de bras pas de chocolat" (Comédie)
Inda Team, "Dans la lune" (Science Fiction)
Sequence 7, "Ondine" (Fantastique)
A Tout Cam, "Ubris" (Espionnage)
Blazer, "Un tien vaut que deux tu l'auras" (Horreur)
Kout Que Kout Productions, "Il y a une vie avant la mort" (Film de femme)