The 48 Hour Film Project

The Kuala Lumpur 48 Hour Film Project

See below for 2010 results.
For more information on 2014, click here...

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
"Shades of Grey" by Red Shoe

Best Use of Prop
"Shades of Grey" by Red Shoe

Best Use of Line of Dialogue
"Skodeng: Kebenaran Yang Nakal" by Produksi Enjitsemut

Best Cinematography
"Shades of Grey" by Red Shoe

Best Editing
"Skodeng: Kebenaran Yang Nakal" by Produksi Enjitsemut

Best Writing
"Skodeng: Kebenaran Yang Nakal" by Produksi Enjitsemut

Best Directing
"Skodeng: Kebenaran Yang Nakal" by Produksi Enjitsemut

Best Film
"Skodeng: Kebenaran Yang Nakal" by Produksi Enjitsemut


Kuala Lumpur 48HFP Links

           



Elements

Character: Danial or Danisya Mamat, Salesperson
Prop: a golf ball
Line of Dialogue: "Okay, tell me, what is the problem now?"



 
 
 


Screening Groups

Group A
Screening on Saturday, November 6th,

1HellOfA Production, Ibtisem Ben Nassib Abdellatif
8 Ball Production, Ng Wei-Tsen
90's Gersang, Voon Chyi Cherng
AELEA Films, Linus Chung
BAB Films, Laetitia Oliveres
Bran Concept, Khairul Rizam Abu Samah
Djoemat Djepret, Muhamad Zainul Arifin
Don't Sleep Production, Ungku Abd Rahman Ungku Hamzah
DS Gelira Production, Muhd Fadly Ishak
File Minda Production, Abdul Aliff Ihsan Abdul Rahman
Filmagram, William Koong Wei Lien
Fravashis, Mitchell Liong
Giri Studios, Giri Sitham

Group B
Screening on Saturday, November 6th,

Hungry Dogs, Mahen Bala
Indian Kung Fu, Rajindran Raja
Kenyalang Production, Dhinesh Pradhan Karthigesu
Kino-i, Imri Nasution
Luar Kotak Production, Jun Yuen Lim
More Cheese Please, Mei Teng Law
Mugmahr Production, Mugunthan Loganathan
Notebook Crayon Scream, Aminda Faradillla Omar
Orang Utan, Ikhwan Rivai
Organized Riot, Aidyl Abadi
Panda Cinta, Nazri Mohd Annuar
Pelita Bambu, Rozinor Razali
Penerbitan Splaspan, Muhammad Eddy Aidil

Group C
Screening on Saturday, November 6th,

PhuturePhlowFilms, Khairul Azri Md Noor
Produksi Enjitsemut, Jelberter Robert
Produksi Panji Hitam, Norazreen Zulkiflee
Red Shoe, Yih Wen Chen
Small Talk, Nik Mohd Khusairie Nik Aman
Soundwise, Ken Kin Ng
Studio 904, Fikri Jermadi
Sunny Vampire, Daryl Cheam
Sunway University College, Grace Lee
Taylors Unversity | The UP Films, Julian Lee
Teh O Ais Production, Abdul Razak Abd Salim
The Deng Film, Liyana Jamili
Visionrex, Paul Gan