Israel 2015June24 - 2015June26

Exhausted Israel Teams Submit Films

Filmmaking teams from throughout the country of Israel successfully completed a weekend of filmmaking. Films were due on 26 June (Friday) and the last few minutes before the deadline saw filmmakers, operating on little sleep and lots of adrenaline, rushing to get their films in on time.

All of the films that were submitted on Friday night will screen on the dates below. Come see what country of Israel filmmakers can do!


Israel 48HFP Events

Premiere Screenings

Date  July 1, 2, & 3
Time  1.7, 2.7: 19:00, 21:00 3.7: 12:00, 14:00
Place  The Jerusalem Cinemateque
Tickets  30NIS (purchase them here)

Israel 48HFP Links




Required Elements

Character  Yoni or Yael Keinan, Money Exchanger (יוני או יעל קינן, חלפן/נית כספים)
Prop  a hanger (קולב)
Line  "Isn't he from Jerusalem?" (הוא לא מירושלים?)

Our Organizers

the-jerusalem-development-authority logogreen-productions-small logo
jerusalemfilmtvfund logojerusalem-muni logo
jerusalem2 logo

Our Sponsors

teva logo
look-at logotarya logo
angel-bakery logojerusalem-film-festival logo
makologo logojerusalemcinematheque logo
the-hive-pro logodb-studios logo
go-pro logodaa logo
studio-productions logodraft-rishon logo
nahlieli logothe-third-ear logo
pond5-new logomoviemagicsw logo
shalev-soft logonissan-nativ logo
zinko-studios logoori-alon-online-editor logo
israel-film-fund logoedit-studios logo
escape-room logofitussi-on-air logo

Screening Groups

Group A
Screening on 1 July (Wednesday) @ 19:00

Change Focus, סטיב פיטוסי
Cow to Beef, ירין בריר
Pulke, אסף רז
S.S, דניאל (סאלי) סלוניקו
Save Ferris, טל בן עזרא
The Grip Brothers, דורון שרייבר
מכללת פסגות כרמיאל, עידו טואג
עיינותים, איתמר הדרי
״הזוג המוזר״, אורי זעירא

Group B
Screening on 1 July (Wednesday) @ 21:00

ALPHA, שני שוברט
kakawa, רונן נאור
One More Take, Alisa Itskova
Running Gag, אוהד אפרת
סיקוונס - Sequence, רותם פדידה
שקל תשעים, יובל גור
חמודות, מיכאלה ענב
השכנים, מריה רוזנבלט
החברים של אורי, אורי שיין

Group C
Screening on 2 July (Thursday) @ 19:00

ז׳ בתמוז, אדם בלופרב
Film the system, נטע אבן
REC Point, אליסה גור
The UnFilmAble, אדם רובסון
תג'אדלניש, מוחמד אבו-שעלי
חלב פריך, Yoav Oshri
דורבנות, אסף שגיא
הגרבילים, אברהם ארנסון
הייבורי, נדב חן

Group D
Screening on 2 July (Thursday) @ 21:00

Evil Sun Productions, גיא בוסקו
H.264, יונתן קובץ'
אייס קפה, אור יהל
סיפורים מארגז החול, טל שמחס
פם פרם פם, דורי ריבקין
פיצי פרודקשין, אייל קנטור
תוצרת בית, תם גמליאלי
ליגת הצדק, תומי אשר
הגן הזואולוגי, יונתן קסלר

Group E
Screening on 3 July (Friday) @ 12:00

4T8, אידן שטדלר
half a donkey, daniel najenson
inglourious pancaks, יונתן כתב
Lydian Productions, יהונתן בלוך
Rabbit Hole Pictures, רוי מנדל
Stardust, הדס וייסמן
Youdude, יהל ליפשיץ
שלוש, יהודה עצבה
חפשנוס הפקות, אסף שחם

Group F
Screening on 3 July (Friday) @ 14:00

Since48, תומר לוין
Sundance Kids, Jonathan Stein
The Bar Mitzvah Boys, יאיר אגמון
The Cinema & TV Club, ערוה מסארווה
The Russhings, Lily Dau
קונג פו חלבה, שוהם גלס
רוקמי החלומות, עופר שפר
תנו לי רעש, איתי ירקוני
הפנר הפקות, עומר אבנטוב

Important Message: Copycat Disclaimer

Copyright © 2001-2015 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved