Córdoba, Argentina 6 - 8 October 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Córdoba filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 8, Córdoba teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Lázaro/Laura Campos - Inventor (Lázaro or Laura Campos - Inventor)
  • Prop: Espejo (a Mirror)
  • Line: "Vos sos lo que sos." ("You are what you are.")

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $20.00 ARS
Group A: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 @ 17:00
Group A: Tue, 24 Oct 2017 @ 23:00
Group A: Wed, 25 Oct 2017 @ 21:00
Group B: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 @ 19:00
Group B: Tue, 24 Oct 2017 @ 17:00
Group B: Wed, 25 Oct 2017 @ 23:00
Group C: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 @ 21:00
Group C: Tue, 24 Oct 2017 @ 19:00
Group C: Wed, 25 Oct 2017 @ 17:00
Group D: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 @ 23:00
Group D: Tue, 24 Oct 2017 @ 21:00
Group D: Wed, 25 Oct 2017 @ 19:00
Centro Cultural Córdoba
Avenida Poeta Lugones 401, X5000HZE Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina

AVANT PREMIERE

Centro Cultural Córdoba (Av. Poeta Lugones 401)

Entrada general: $20

Lunes 23/10

17hs - Grupo A

19hs - Grupo B

21hs - Grupo C

23hs - Grupo D


Martes 24/10

17hs - Grupo B

19hs - Grupo C

21hs - Grupo D

23hs - Grupo A


Miércoles 25/10

17hs - Grupo C

19hs - Grupo D

21hs - Grupo A

23hs - Grupo B

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, 23 October 2017 @ 17:00
Tuesday, 24 October 2017 @ 23:00
Wednesday, 25 October 2017 @ 21:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • El Balcón Productora Simon Nieto
  • GLAMOURAMA CLAUDIA CAMINOS
  • La Mari en coche Ramiro Tagliafico
  • La Tanqueta contracultural Juan Herrera
  • M N S Producciones Santiago Avarece
  • MAVCBA Sabrina Moreno
  • Mixto Films Lucas Marquez
  • Muchas Manos Films Matias Carrizo
  • Nesaso Fernando Martin Rojas
  • POLEN pepa gianola
  • Prismático Matias Marietti

Group B Monday, 23 October 2017 @ 19:00
Tuesday, 24 October 2017 @ 17:00
Wednesday, 25 October 2017 @ 23:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • AHICITO NOMÁS Santiago Arevalo
  • Bitácora Producciones cristian lyall
  • Breve Films Nicolás Enrique Acosta Koenig
  • Bueno Dale Matias Valdesolo
  • Inconsciente Facundo Sarthes
  • Júpiter Giovanna Distefeno
  • Muchas Manos Films 2 Luis Maldonado
  • Producciones Sin Trípode Nicolas Manuel
  • Surcos del Viento mateo castellani
  • Toma 4 Tomas Leon
  • Un Planeta Producciones Wendy De Armas

Group C Monday, 23 October 2017 @ 21:00
Tuesday, 24 October 2017 @ 19:00
Wednesday, 25 October 2017 @ 17:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Arenero Antonella Alvarez Gangemi
  • filmmakers Pablo Portal
  • Flex Films Ramiro Piccione
  • ilusión inteligencia audiovisual Diego G. Medina
  • Imix gabriel moyano
  • MUERTE FILMS lucas leautier
  • Nameku Nicolás Arselán
  • Noel Films ivan noel
  • Perro Yagán Diego Moyano
  • Relatos para los sentidos Marcelo Posada
  • Saturno Films Agustin Zaya

Group D Monday, 23 October 2017 @ 23:00
Tuesday, 24 October 2017 @ 21:00
Wednesday, 25 October 2017 @ 19:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1.21 producciones claudio aparicio
  • Dolce Producciones Teo Jachuk
  • Dormidos Films Juan Porta
  • La Cooperativa Audiovisual Dante De Noia
  • OTRO PLAN films Vanina Le Roux
  • quetchap Marcos Adriel
  • Revolución Audiovisual Tobías Culasso
  • UNINJA FILMS Agustin Moras
  • Verse Films ANGEL MARIANO GOMEZ
  • Ñacu Luna Gherscovici

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved