Cleveland, Ohio July 10 - 12, 2015

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2015 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Cleveland, OH at Filmapalooza and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2015.


Required Elements

  • Character: Kevin or Kelly Joseph, stand-up comedian
  • Prop: jumper cables
  • Line: "Well that's certainly not something you see every day."

Wrap Party

Tue, Aug 4, 2015 @ 9:30pm (immediately following Awards at Capitol)
Luxe
6605 Detroit Avenue, Cleveland 44102

Best Of Screening

Tue, Aug 4, 2015 @ 7:00pm
Capitol Theatre
1390 West 65th Street, Cleveland 44102

The top CLE48HFP films will be screened at this Best Of Cleveland 48HFP event at the Capitol Theatre! List of films screening and ticketing info will be posted by July 31st. Awards will be presented at the Capitol immediately following the screening so plan on attending to find out who won this year's Cleveland 48HFP! Wrap Party across the street at Luxe to follow immediately after the Awards.

Screening Groups

Group A Wednesday, July 22, 2015 @ 7:00pm

  • Cardboard Camera Stephen Schlaack
  • Dim Harbor keith richner
  • Focal Point Pictures Peter Matuszewski
  • G and G Media Goup Al Griffin & David Gutter
  • Garage Kelly Pangle
  • Gone Fishin' Productions Chris Bilecki
  • Lakeside Studios John B. Frenden
  • Maple Films Dustin Lee
  • red Bicycle Media James Pizarro
  • Red Kurtain Productions Jessie DeLap
  • Top of the World Productions Cornell Calhoun III
  • Tosche Station Matthew Nehez
  • Tri-C Gina Brinker
  • Velvet Buck Productions Donn Nottage

Group B Wednesday, July 22, 2015 @ 9:30pm

  • Aldous Mustache Jeffrey Lange
  • Chudrucker Sam Fasano
  • Films in Space Productions Anthony Taylor
  • Green Screen Warriors Rob Troxell
  • Harper Productions Antonio Harper
  • J-Crew Johnny Wu
  • KePa Productions Pauline Nowakowski & Kevin Taylor
  • Lone Buzzard Filmworks Logan Fry
  • my Albatross David Thonnings
  • Ring-A-DingDing Productions John Burgio
  • Sadness Train Kyle Wertz
  • ThatCity Productions Nnabike Okaro
  • TheirStory Orion Brock
  • TriggFX Scott Szego & Richard Trigg

Group C Thursday, July 23, 2015 @ 7:00pm

  • Black Rose Productions Dani Venen
  • Cosmic Octopus Daniel Clement
  • Cyclical Phenomenon Seth Yergin
  • Dreamer Films Megan Zallar
  • FNA Productions Len Ganley
  • Labyrinth Films Julie Simon
  • Lu Korvette Productions Lucas Horvat
  • NXNE(northbynortheast) Productions Jared Sobotka
  • Realistic Reality Films Jude Giganti
  • Searchbox Productions Daniel Rodriguez-Patton
  • Suffering Spinach Productions Arina Băjan-Zaciu
  • Valley View Productions Mike Hricik
  • Wabi-sabi brian difrancisco
  • White Midnight Scott Brosius
  • Zumac Films Jim Zunt & Rich Stimac

Important Message: Copycat Disclaimer

Copyright © 2001-2015 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved